Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānda, IndiaBāndaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānda, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bānda: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Bānda

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bānda

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banda
  • Bānda

Country

Bānda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

152,218 People

Cities around Bānda (Uttar Pradesh)

Satna ... 107 km
Kanpur ... 109 km
Allahābād ... 121 km
Jhānsi ... 141 km
Lucknow ... 158 km
Etāwah ... 178 km
Gwalior ... 192 km
Varanasi ... 215 km
Fīrozābād ... 241 km
Jabalpur ... 257 km
Āgra ... 264 km
Shāhjānpur ... 267 km
Gorakhpur ... 282 km
Mathura ... 309 km
Alīgarh ... 321 km
Bareilly ... 324 km
Bhopal ... 339 km
Kota ... 362 km
Alwar ... 376 km
Gaya ... 381 km
Rāmpur ... 382 km
Patna ... 385 km
Morādābād ... 391 km
Korba ... 393 km
Jaipur ... 397 km
Greater Noida ... 401 km
Bilāspur ... 402 km
Farīdābād ... 404 km
Muzaffarpur ... 411 km
Noida ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries