Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rājāpur, IndiaRājāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRājāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rājāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rājāpur
Today, April 11, 2020

Sunrise Rājāpur

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Rājāpur

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majhgawan
  • Majhgawān
  • Rajapur
  • Rājāpur

Country

Rājāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,962 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rājāpur (Chitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 56 km
Satna ... 93 km
Kanpur ... 135 km
Varanasi ... 149 km
Lucknow ... 161 km
Jhānsi ... 206 km
Etāwah ... 229 km
Gorakhpur ... 234 km
Gwalior ... 256 km
Jabalpur ... 263 km
Shāhjānpur ... 292 km
Fīrozābād ... 294 km
Gaya ... 315 km
Āgra ... 320 km
Patna ... 320 km
Muzaffarpur ... 349 km
Bareilly ... 354 km
Korba ... 357 km
Mathura ... 363 km
Alīgarh ... 369 km
Bilāspur ... 373 km
Bhopal ... 381 km
Darbhanga ... 389 km
Ranchi ... 402 km
Rāmpur ... 414 km
Kathmandu ... 420 km
Bokāro ... 423 km
Morādābād ... 425 km
Kota ... 426 km
Alwar ... 435 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries