Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mangawān, IndiaMangawānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mangawān, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mangawān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mangawān: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Mangawān

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Mangawān

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mangawan
  • Mangawān

Country

Mangawān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,503 People

Cities around Mangawān (Rewa, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 59 km
Allahābād ... 89 km
Varanasi ... 138 km
Jabalpur ... 209 km
Kanpur ... 220 km
Lucknow ... 245 km
Jhānsi ... 253 km
Korba ... 272 km
Gorakhpur ... 274 km
Gaya ... 277 km
Bilāspur ... 289 km
Patna ... 305 km
Etāwah ... 308 km
Gwalior ... 320 km
Ranchi ... 335 km
Muzaffarpur ... 347 km
Bokāro ... 366 km
Bhopal ... 367 km
Fīrozābād ... 372 km
Shāhjānpur ... 378 km
Raipur ... 378 km
Bhilai ... 381 km
Durg ... 383 km
Darbhanga ... 385 km
Āgra ... 396 km
Jamshedpur ... 425 km
Nagpur ... 435 km
Kulti ... 437 km
Bhāgalpur ... 439 km
Bareilly ... 439 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries