Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gurh, IndiaGurhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGurh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gurh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Gurh
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Gurh

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Gurh

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goorha
  • Gurh

Country

Gurh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,102 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gurh (Rewa, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 55 km
Allahābād ... 108 km
Varanasi ... 151 km
Jabalpur ... 193 km
Kanpur ... 235 km
Korba ... 256 km
Jhānsi ... 257 km
Lucknow ... 262 km
Bilāspur ... 272 km
Gaya ... 283 km
Gorakhpur ... 291 km
Patna ... 315 km
Etāwah ... 320 km
Gwalior ... 328 km
Ranchi ... 331 km
Bhopāl ... 356 km
Muzaffarpur ... 359 km
Raipur ... 360 km
Bhilai ... 363 km
Durg ... 365 km
Bokāro ... 366 km
Raurkela ... 368 km
Fīrozābād ... 383 km
Shāhjānpur ... 393 km
Darbhanga ... 396 km
Agra ... 406 km
Nagpur ... 417 km
Jamshedpur ... 419 km
Kulti ... 436 km
Bhāgalpur ... 446 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries