Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beohāri, IndiaBeohāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beohāri, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beohāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Beohāri: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Beohāri

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Beohāri

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beohari
  • Beohāri

Country

Beohāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,107 People

Cities around Beohāri (Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 76 km
Jabalpur ... 149 km
Allahābād ... 161 km
Varanasi ... 194 km
Korba ... 213 km
Bilāspur ... 223 km
Jhānsi ... 274 km
Kanpur ... 281 km
Gaya ... 303 km
Raipur ... 308 km
Bhilai ... 310 km
Durg ... 312 km
Lucknow ... 312 km
Ranchi ... 324 km
Bhopal ... 330 km
Gorakhpur ... 342 km
Patna ... 347 km
Gwalior ... 353 km
Etāwah ... 357 km
Nagpur ... 366 km
Bokāro ... 368 km
Muzaffarpur ... 396 km
Jamshedpur ... 408 km
Fīrozābād ... 419 km
Darbhanga ... 431 km
Kulti ... 439 km
Āgra ... 440 km
Shāhjānpur ... 441 km
Dewas ... 442 km
Punāsa ... 445 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries