Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Naīgarhi, IndiaNaīgarhiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNaīgarhi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naīgarhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Naīgarhi: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Naīgarhi

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Naīgarhi

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naigarhi
  • Naigarhī
  • Naīgarhi
  • Niagurhi

Country

Naīgarhi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,391 People

Cities around Naīgarhi (Rewa, Madhya Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 73 km
Satna ... 80 km
Varanasi ... 115 km
Kanpur ... 218 km
Jabalpur ... 231 km
Lucknow ... 236 km
Gorakhpur ... 253 km
Gaya ... 259 km
Jhānsi ... 267 km
Korba ... 279 km
Patna ... 283 km
Bilāspur ... 300 km
Etāwah ... 311 km
Ranchi ... 325 km
Muzaffarpur ... 325 km
Gwalior ... 330 km
Bokāro ... 352 km
Darbhanga ... 363 km
Shāhjānpur ... 372 km
Fīrozābād ... 376 km
Bhopal ... 389 km
Raipur ... 392 km
Bhilai ... 395 km
Durg ... 398 km
Āgra ... 401 km
Jamshedpur ... 415 km
Bhāgalpur ... 419 km
Kulti ... 422 km
Kathmandu ... 428 km
Āsansol ... 434 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries