Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gyānpur, IndiaGyānpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGyānpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gyānpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Gyānpur
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Gyānpur

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Gyānpur

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gyanpur
  • Gyānpur

Country

Gyānpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gyānpur (Sant Ravi Das Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 44 km
Allahābād ... 52 km
Satna ... 156 km
Gorakhpur ... 174 km
Lucknow ... 207 km
Kanpur ... 211 km
Gaya ... 212 km
Patna ... 216 km
Muzaffarpur ... 250 km
Darbhanga ... 289 km
Jhānsi ... 312 km
Jabalpur ... 312 km
Ranchi ... 316 km
Etāwah ... 319 km
Bokāro ... 327 km
Korba ... 330 km
Kathmandu ... 347 km
Shāhjānpur ... 348 km
Gwalior ... 358 km
Bilāspur ... 359 km
Bhāgalpur ... 361 km
Fīrozābād ... 383 km
Kulti ... 392 km
Raurkela ... 392 km
Āsansol ... 405 km
Jamshedpur ... 408 km
Agra ... 411 km
Bareilly ... 413 km
Durgapur ... 436 km
Alīgarh ... 450 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries