Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sādāt, IndiaSādātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSādāt India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sādāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sādāt
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Sādāt

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Sādāt

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sadat
  • Sādāt

Country

Sādāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,211 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sādāt (Ghāzīpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 46 km
Allahābād ... 120 km
Gorakhpur ... 121 km
Patna ... 147 km
Gaya ... 167 km
Muzaffarpur ... 175 km
Darbhanga ... 215 km
Lucknow ... 230 km
Satna ... 232 km
Kanpur ... 252 km
Kathmandu ... 276 km
Bokāro ... 297 km
Bhāgalpur ... 298 km
Ranchi ... 303 km
Kulti ... 355 km
Etāwah ... 364 km
Shāhjānpur ... 365 km
Āsansol ... 367 km
Korba ... 369 km
Jhānsi ... 379 km
Jabalpur ... 385 km
Jamshedpur ... 391 km
Durgapur ... 399 km
Raurkela ... 400 km
Bilāspur ... 406 km
Gwalior ... 415 km
Fīrozābād ... 425 km
Siliguri ... 426 km
Bareilly ... 429 km
Rājshāhi ... 448 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries