Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bilariāganj, IndiaBilariāganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBilariāganj India

What day is it in Bilariāganj right now?

Friday (May 24, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bilariāganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bilariāganj
Today, May 24, 2024

Sunrise Bilariāganj

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bilariāganj

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilariaganj
  • Bilariāganj
  • Bilrayaganj
  • Bilrayāganj

Country

Bilariāganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,244 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bilariāganj (Āzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 64 km
Varanasi ... 99 km
Prayagraj ... 139 km
Birgañj ... 161 km
Patna ... 167 km
Muzaffarpur ... 174 km
Bharatpur ... 190 km
Lucknow ... 198 km
Gaya ... 210 km
Darbhanga ... 214 km
Kanpur ... 233 km
Pātan ... 234 km
Kathmandu ... 236 km
Satna ... 262 km
Bhāgalpur ... 318 km
Shāhjānpur ... 324 km
Etāwah ... 343 km
Ranchi ... 356 km
Bokāro ... 364 km
Dhanbad ... 368 km
Jhānsi ... 381 km
Bareilly ... 387 km
Kulti ... 397 km
Fīrozābād ... 401 km
Gwalior ... 405 km
Āsansol ... 409 km
Siliguri ... 420 km
Jabalpur ... 424 km
Korba ... 426 km
Agra ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries