Hātā, India Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hātā, India Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hātā, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hātā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hātā: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Hātā

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Hātā

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hata
  • Hāta
  • Hātā

Country

Hātā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,050 People

Cities around Hātā (Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 31 km
Muzaffarpur ... 149 km
Kathmandu ... 165 km
Varanasi ... 168 km
Patna ... 169 km
Darbhanga ... 184 km
Allahābād ... 209 km
Lucknow ... 227 km
Gaya ... 237 km
Kanpur ... 274 km
Bhāgalpur ... 307 km
Shāhjānpur ... 332 km
Satna ... 334 km
Bokāro ... 370 km
Shiliguri ... 375 km
Etāwah ... 378 km
Bareilly ... 389 km
Ranchi ... 395 km
Kulti ... 414 km
Āsansol ... 425 km
Fīrozābād ... 431 km
Jhānsi ... 437 km
Rāmpur ... 441 km
Gwalior ... 450 km
Rangpur ... 454 km
Durgapur ... 456 km
Morādābād ... 460 km
Āgra ... 461 km
Rājshāhi ... 468 km
Alīgarh ... 471 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries