Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mehndāwal, IndiaMehndāwalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMehndāwal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mehndāwal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mehndāwal
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Mehndāwal

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Mehndāwal

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahdawal
  • Mehdawal
  • Mehndawal
  • Mehndāwal

Country

Mehndāwal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mehndāwal (Sant Kabir Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 31 km
Lucknow ... 176 km
Varanasi ... 183 km
Kathmandu ... 195 km
Allahābād ... 197 km
Muzaffarpur ... 206 km
Patna ... 223 km
Kanpur ... 228 km
Darbhanga ... 241 km
Shāhjānpur ... 275 km
Gaya ... 284 km
Satna ... 321 km
Etāwah ... 328 km
Bareilly ... 332 km
Bhāgalpur ... 363 km
Fīrozābād ... 378 km
Rāmpur ... 384 km
Jhānsi ... 399 km
Morādābād ... 403 km
Gwalior ... 404 km
Agra ... 409 km
Alīgarh ... 415 km
Bokāro ... 419 km
Siliguri ... 427 km
Ranchi ... 437 km
Mathura ... 439 km
Kulti ... 466 km
Greater Noida ... 477 km
Āsansol ... 477 km
Meerut ... 486 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries