Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gondā City, IndiaGondā CityIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGondā City India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gondā City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gondā City: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Gondā City

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Gondā City

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gonda
  • Gonda City
  • Gonda Oudh
  • Gondā City
  • Гонда

Country

Gondā City is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

133,583 People

Cities around Gondā City (Gonda, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 89 km
Gorakhpur ... 121 km
Kanpur ... 148 km
Shāhjānpur ... 184 km
Allahābād ... 186 km
Varanasi ... 217 km
Etāwah ... 238 km
Bareilly ... 243 km
Kathmandu ... 277 km
Fīrozābād ... 285 km
Satna ... 296 km
Muzaffarpur ... 297 km
Rāmpur ... 299 km
Patna ... 306 km
Āgra ... 315 km
Morādābād ... 316 km
Gwalior ... 319 km
Alīgarh ... 322 km
Jhānsi ... 327 km
Darbhanga ... 334 km
Mathura ... 345 km
Gaya ... 355 km
Greater Noida ... 384 km
Meerut ... 396 km
Farīdābād ... 397 km
Ghāziābād ... 399 km
Noida ... 403 km
New Delhi ... 413 km
Delhi ... 414 km
Karol Bāgh ... 417 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries