Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ayodhya, IndiaAyodhyaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAyodhya India

What day is it in Ayodhya right now?

Monday (April 22, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ayodhya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ayodhya
Today, April 22, 2024

Sunrise Ayodhya

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ayodhya

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AYJ
  • Ajodhija
  • Ajodhjo
  • Ajodhya
  • Ajodkh'e
  • Ajodkh'ja
  • Ajodkhja
  • Ayodhya
  • Oudh
  • a yue ti ya
  • ayead'dhya
  • ayod'dha
  • ayodhi'a
  • ayodhya
  • ayodhye
  • ayodia
  • ayodiya
  • ayotti
  • aywdya
  • x yoth ya
  • Айодхье
  • Айодхья
  • Айодхя
  • أيوديا
  • ایودھیا
  • ایودیا
  • अयोद्धा
  • अयोध्या
  • অযোধ্যা
  • ਅਯੋਧਿਆ
  • અયોધ્યા
  • ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା
  • அயோத்தி
  • అయోధ్య
  • ಅಯೋಧ್ಯೆ
  • അയോദ്ധ്യ
  • อโยธยา
  • ཨ་ཡོ་དྷི་ཡ།
  • アヨーディヤー
  • 阿约提亚
  • 아요디아

Country

Ayodhya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,293 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ayodhya (Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 94 km
Lucknow ... 103 km
Prayagraj ... 152 km
Kanpur ... 153 km
Varanasi ... 176 km
Bharatpur ... 203 km
Birgañj ... 216 km
Shāhjānpur ... 219 km
Etāwah ... 255 km
Muzaffarpur ... 266 km
Pātan ... 267 km
Satna ... 269 km
Kathmandu ... 269 km
Patna ... 270 km
Bareilly ... 281 km
Darbhanga ... 304 km
Fīrozābād ... 308 km
Gaya ... 315 km
Jhānsi ... 326 km
Gwalior ... 329 km
Rāmpur ... 337 km
Agra ... 338 km
Alīgarh ... 352 km
Morādābād ... 355 km
Mathura ... 371 km
Greater Noida ... 418 km
Bhāgalpur ... 418 km
Faridabad ... 430 km
Meerut ... 433 km
Ghāziābād ... 434 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries