Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jalālpur, IndiaJalālpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJalālpur India

What day is it in Jalālpur right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jalālpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jalālpur
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Jalālpur

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Jalālpur

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalalpur
  • Jalālpur

Country

Jalālpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,388 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jalālpur (Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 72 km
Varanasi ... 112 km
Prayagraj ... 120 km
Lucknow ... 157 km
Birgañj ... 189 km
Kanpur ... 192 km
Bharatpur ... 203 km
Patna ... 208 km
Muzaffarpur ... 214 km
Satna ... 245 km
Gaya ... 247 km
Darbhanga ... 254 km
Pātan ... 255 km
Kathmandu ... 257 km
Shāhjānpur ... 285 km
Etāwah ... 302 km
Jhānsi ... 346 km
Bareilly ... 348 km
Bhāgalpur ... 359 km
Fīrozābād ... 360 km
Gwalior ... 366 km
Ranchi ... 386 km
Agra ... 390 km
Bokāro ... 399 km
Dhanbad ... 405 km
Rāmpur ... 405 km
Alīgarh ... 412 km
Jabalpur ... 412 km
Morādābād ... 422 km
Mathura ... 426 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries