Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Amethī, IndiaAmethīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Amethī, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amethī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Amethī: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Amethī

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Amethī

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amethi
  • Amethī

Country

Amethī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,684 People

Cities around Amethī (Sultānpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 79 km
Lucknow ... 104 km
Kanpur ... 122 km
Varanasi ... 134 km
Gorakhpur ... 142 km
Satna ... 191 km
Etāwah ... 233 km
Shāhjānpur ... 243 km
Jhānsi ... 270 km
Patna ... 274 km
Muzaffarpur ... 287 km
Gwalior ... 291 km
Fīrozābād ... 294 km
Gaya ... 297 km
Bareilly ... 308 km
Āgra ... 324 km
Darbhanga ... 328 km
Kathmandu ... 329 km
Alīgarh ... 354 km
Jabalpur ... 361 km
Mathura ... 363 km
Rāmpur ... 367 km
Morādābād ... 382 km
Ranchi ... 418 km
Bokāro ... 423 km
Korba ... 426 km
Bhāgalpur ... 426 km
Greater Noida ... 428 km
Farīdābād ... 437 km
Alwar ... 443 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries