Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bīkāpur, IndiaBīkāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bīkāpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bīkāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bīkāpur: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Bīkāpur

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Bīkāpur

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bikapur
  • Bīkāpur

Country

Bīkāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,177 People

Cities around Bīkāpur (Faizābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 101 km
Gorakhpur ... 101 km
Allahābād ... 129 km
Kanpur ... 144 km
Varanasi ... 158 km
Shāhjānpur ... 228 km
Satna ... 246 km
Etāwah ... 250 km
Patna ... 265 km
Muzaffarpur ... 266 km
Kathmandu ... 283 km
Bareilly ... 291 km
Gaya ... 304 km
Fīrozābād ... 305 km
Darbhanga ... 306 km
Jhānsi ... 311 km
Gwalior ... 320 km
Āgra ... 336 km
Rāmpur ... 348 km
Alīgarh ... 355 km
Morādābād ... 365 km
Mathura ... 371 km
Bhāgalpur ... 415 km
Jabalpur ... 416 km
Greater Noida ... 424 km
Farīdābād ... 435 km
Bokāro ... 435 km
Ranchi ... 439 km
Ghāziābād ... 440 km
Meerut ... 441 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries