Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Balrāmpur, IndiaBalrāmpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Balrāmpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balrāmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Balrāmpur: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Balrāmpur

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Balrāmpur

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balrampur
  • Balrāmpur

Country

Balrāmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

77,396 People

Cities around Balrāmpur (Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 120 km
Lucknow ... 121 km
Kanpur ... 182 km
Shāhjānpur ... 189 km
Allahābād ... 221 km
Varanasi ... 242 km
Bareilly ... 244 km
Kathmandu ... 253 km
Etāwah ... 264 km
Muzaffarpur ... 294 km
Rāmpur ... 295 km
Fīrozābād ... 305 km
Patna ... 311 km
Morādābād ... 314 km
Darbhanga ... 329 km
Satna ... 333 km
Alīgarh ... 333 km
Āgra ... 335 km
Gwalior ... 348 km
Jhānsi ... 361 km
Mathura ... 362 km
Gaya ... 368 km
Greater Noida ... 391 km
Meerut ... 397 km
Ghāziābād ... 404 km
Farīdābād ... 405 km
Noida ... 409 km
New Delhi ... 419 km
Delhi ... 419 km
Karol Bāgh ... 422 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries