Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bastī, IndiaBastīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bastī, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bastī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bastī: Today, May 23, 2018

Sunrise Bastī

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Bastī

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basti
  • Bastī
  • Басти

Country

Bastī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

115,115 People

Cities around Bastī (Basti, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 53 km
Lucknow ... 144 km
Allahābād ... 164 km
Varanasi ... 164 km
Kanpur ... 193 km
Muzaffarpur ... 227 km
Kathmandu ... 232 km
Patna ... 234 km
Shāhjānpur ... 255 km
Darbhanga ... 264 km
Gaya ... 286 km
Satna ... 287 km
Etāwah ... 296 km
Bareilly ... 315 km
Fīrozābād ... 348 km
Jhānsi ... 362 km
Gwalior ... 369 km
Rāmpur ... 370 km
Āgra ... 379 km
Bhāgalpur ... 381 km
Morādābād ... 388 km
Alīgarh ... 391 km
Mathura ... 412 km
Bokāro ... 420 km
Ranchi ... 433 km
Greater Noida ... 456 km
Jabalpur ... 456 km
Shiliguri ... 458 km
Farīdābād ... 468 km
Meerut ... 468 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries