Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mubārakpur, IndiaMubārakpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mubārakpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mubārakpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mubārakpur: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Mubārakpur

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Mubārakpur

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azamgarh
  • Mubarakpur
  • Mubārakpur

Country

Mubārakpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,263 People

Cities around Mubārakpur (Āzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 75 km
Varanasi ... 88 km
Allahābād ... 136 km
Patna ... 158 km
Muzaffarpur ... 169 km
Gaya ... 198 km
Lucknow ... 207 km
Darbhanga ... 209 km
Kanpur ... 239 km
Kathmandu ... 241 km
Satna ... 258 km
Bhāgalpur ... 309 km
Bokāro ... 331 km
Shāhjānpur ... 335 km
Ranchi ... 343 km
Etāwah ... 350 km
Jhānsi ... 384 km
Kulti ... 385 km
Āsansol ... 397 km
Bareilly ... 397 km
Fīrozābād ... 409 km
Gwalior ... 410 km
Korba ... 415 km
Shiliguri ... 417 km
Jabalpur ... 418 km
Durgapur ... 429 km
Jamshedpur ... 430 km
Āgra ... 439 km
Bilāspur ... 451 km
Rāmpur ... 454 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries