Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ghazīpur, IndiaGhazīpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGhazīpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ghazīpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ghazīpur
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Ghazīpur

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Ghazīpur

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghazipur
  • Ghazīpur
  • Ghāzīpur

Country

Ghazīpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

103,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ghazīpur (Ghāzīpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 55 km
Patna ... 125 km
Gorakhpur ... 132 km
Allahābād ... 141 km
Gaya ... 143 km
Muzaffarpur ... 157 km
Darbhanga ... 196 km
Satna ... 247 km
Lucknow ... 254 km
Kathmandu ... 272 km
Bhāgalpur ... 274 km
Bokāro ... 274 km
Kanpur ... 277 km
Ranchi ... 283 km
Kulti ... 331 km
Āsansol ... 343 km
Korba ... 364 km
Jamshedpur ... 370 km
Durgapur ... 375 km
Raurkela ... 384 km
Shāhjānpur ... 388 km
Etāwah ... 388 km
Jabalpur ... 394 km
Jhānsi ... 401 km
Bilāspur ... 402 km
Siliguri ... 407 km
Rājshāhi ... 423 km
Barddhamān ... 428 km
Gwalior ... 439 km
Fīrozābād ... 450 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries