Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kopāganj, IndiaKopāganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKopāganj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kopāganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kopāganj: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kopāganj

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kopāganj

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kopaganj
  • Kopāganj

Country

Kopāganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,539 People

Cities around Kopāganj (Mau, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 84 km
Varanasi ... 90 km
Patna ... 134 km
Muzaffarpur ... 147 km
Allahābād ... 152 km
Gaya ... 177 km
Darbhanga ... 188 km
Lucknow ... 230 km
Kathmandu ... 233 km
Kanpur ... 262 km
Satna ... 271 km
Bhāgalpur ... 286 km
Bokāro ... 312 km
Ranchi ... 326 km
Shāhjānpur ... 358 km
Kulti ... 364 km
Etāwah ... 374 km
Āsansol ... 376 km
Shiliguri ... 397 km
Jhānsi ... 404 km
Durgapur ... 407 km
Korba ... 411 km
Jamshedpur ... 412 km
Bareilly ... 419 km
Jabalpur ... 427 km
Fīrozābād ... 432 km
Gwalior ... 433 km
Rājshāhi ... 442 km
Bilāspur ... 448 km
Rangpur ... 456 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries