Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gola Bāzār, IndiaGola BāzārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGola Bāzār India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gola Bāzār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gola Bāzār: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Gola Bāzār

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Gola Bāzār

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gola Bazar
  • Gola Bāzār

Country

Gola Bāzār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,936 People

Cities around Gola Bāzār (Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 47 km
Varanasi ... 117 km
Allahābād ... 157 km
Patna ... 165 km
Muzaffarpur ... 165 km
Lucknow ... 202 km
Darbhanga ... 205 km
Gaya ... 216 km
Kathmandu ... 217 km
Kanpur ... 241 km
Satna ... 281 km
Bhāgalpur ... 314 km
Shāhjānpur ... 324 km
Etāwah ... 350 km
Bokāro ... 351 km
Ranchi ... 366 km
Bareilly ... 384 km
Jhānsi ... 395 km
Kulti ... 401 km
Fīrozābād ... 407 km
Shiliguri ... 409 km
Āsansol ... 413 km
Gwalior ... 415 km
Āgra ... 437 km
Rāmpur ... 440 km
Korba ... 443 km
Jabalpur ... 444 km
Durgapur ... 444 km
Jamshedpur ... 451 km
Alīgarh ... 455 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries