Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bishunpur Urf Mahārājganj, IndiaBishunpur Urf MahārājganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBishunpur Urf Mahārājganj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bishunpur Urf Mahārājganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bishunpur Urf Mahārājganj: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Bishunpur Urf Mahārājganj

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Bishunpur Urf Mahārājganj

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bishunpur Urf Maharajganj
  • Bishunpur Urf Mahārājganj
  • Maharajganj
  • Mahārājganj

Country

Bishunpur Urf Mahārājganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,499 People

Cities around Bishunpur Urf Mahārājganj (Āzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 60 km
Varanasi ... 105 km
Allahābād ... 136 km
Patna ... 178 km
Muzaffarpur ... 183 km
Lucknow ... 187 km
Gaya ... 221 km
Kanpur ... 223 km
Darbhanga ... 223 km
Kathmandu ... 238 km
Satna ... 261 km
Shāhjānpur ... 313 km
Bhāgalpur ... 329 km
Etāwah ... 333 km
Bokāro ... 355 km
Ranchi ... 366 km
Jhānsi ... 374 km
Bareilly ... 375 km
Fīrozābād ... 391 km
Gwalior ... 396 km
Kulti ... 408 km
Āsansol ... 420 km
Āgra ... 421 km
Jabalpur ... 425 km
Shiliguri ... 428 km
Rāmpur ... 432 km
Korba ... 432 km
Alīgarh ... 442 km
Morādābād ... 449 km
Durgapur ... 452 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries