Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sultānpur, IndiaSultānpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSultānpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sultānpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sultānpur: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Sultānpur

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Sultānpur

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sultanpur
  • Sultānpur

Country

Sultānpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

110,368 People

Cities around Sultānpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 92 km
Lucknow ... 113 km
Gorakhpur ... 118 km
Varanasi ... 128 km
Kanpur ... 140 km
Satna ... 211 km
Shāhjānpur ... 249 km
Etāwah ... 251 km
Patna ... 256 km
Muzaffarpur ... 266 km
Gaya ... 285 km
Jhānsi ... 293 km
Kathmandu ... 305 km
Darbhanga ... 307 km
Fīrozābād ... 310 km
Gwalior ... 312 km
Bareilly ... 313 km
Āgra ... 341 km
Alīgarh ... 367 km
Rāmpur ... 372 km
Mathura ... 378 km
Jabalpur ... 381 km
Morādābād ... 388 km
Bhāgalpur ... 408 km
Ranchi ... 413 km
Bokāro ... 413 km
Korba ... 434 km
Greater Noida ... 439 km
Farīdābād ... 449 km
Ghāziābād ... 456 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries