Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Musāfir-Khāna, IndiaMusāfir-KhānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMusāfir-Khāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Musāfir-Khāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Musāfir-Khāna
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Musāfir-Khāna

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Musāfir-Khāna

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Musafir-Khana
  • Musafirkhana
  • Musāfir-Khāna
  • Musāfirkhāna

Country

Musāfir-Khāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,081 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Musāfir-Khāna (Sultānpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 87 km
Allahābād ... 103 km
Kanpur ... 117 km
Gorakhpur ... 133 km
Varanasi ... 152 km
Satna ... 213 km
Shāhjānpur ... 224 km
Etāwah ... 227 km
Jhānsi ... 277 km
Patna ... 281 km
Fīrozābād ... 285 km
Bareilly ... 289 km
Muzaffarpur ... 289 km
Gwalior ... 291 km
Gaya ... 311 km
Āgra ... 316 km
Kathmandu ... 318 km
Darbhanga ... 330 km
Alīgarh ... 341 km
Rāmpur ... 348 km
Mathura ... 353 km
Morādābād ... 363 km
Jabalpur ... 383 km
Greater Noida ... 413 km
Farīdābād ... 423 km
Ghāziābād ... 430 km
Noida ... 432 km
Bhāgalpur ... 433 km
Alwar ... 434 km
Meerut ... 435 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries