Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bīghāpur Khurd, IndiaBīghāpur KhurdIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBīghāpur Khurd India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bīghāpur Khurd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bīghāpur Khurd
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Bīghāpur Khurd

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Bīghāpur Khurd

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bighapur
  • Bighapur Khurd
  • Bighāpur
  • Bīghāpur Khurd

Country

Bīghāpur Khurd is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bīghāpur Khurd (Unnāo, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 28 km
Lucknow ... 59 km
Allahābād ... 138 km
Etāwah ... 140 km
Shāhjānpur ... 180 km
Jhānsi ... 193 km
Satna ... 196 km
Gwalior ... 200 km
Fīrozābād ... 202 km
Varanasi ... 220 km
Gorakhpur ... 222 km
Agra ... 231 km
Bareilly ... 243 km
Alīgarh ... 267 km
Mathura ... 271 km
Rāmpur ... 301 km
Morādābād ... 313 km
Greater Noida ... 344 km
Alwar ... 350 km
Faridabad ... 351 km
Jabalpur ... 355 km
Noida ... 363 km
Ghāziābād ... 363 km
Patna ... 368 km
New Delhi ... 373 km
Delhi ... 374 km
Meerut ... 374 km
Karol Bāgh ... 376 km
Muzaffarpur ... 380 km
Najafgarh ... 386 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries