Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jhīnjhak, IndiaJhīnjhakIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJhīnjhak India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jhīnjhak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jhīnjhak: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Jhīnjhak

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Jhīnjhak

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jhinjhak
  • Jhīnjhak

Country

Jhīnjhak is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,499 People

Cities around Jhīnjhak (Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 51 km
Etāwah ... 62 km
Lucknow ... 100 km
Fīrozābād ... 126 km
Gwalior ... 131 km
Shāhjānpur ... 146 km
Jhānsi ... 153 km
Āgra ... 154 km
Mathura ... 195 km
Alīgarh ... 197 km
Bareilly ... 199 km
Allahābād ... 209 km
Satna ... 236 km
Rāmpur ... 254 km
Morādābād ... 263 km
Alwar ... 273 km
Greater Noida ... 277 km
Farīdābād ... 281 km
Gorakhpur ... 292 km
Noida ... 294 km
Ghāziābād ... 296 km
Varanasi ... 296 km
New Delhi ... 304 km
Delhi ... 305 km
Karol Bāgh ... 308 km
Meerut ... 312 km
Jaipur ... 319 km
Sonīpat ... 345 km
Kota ... 347 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 359 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries