Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Unnāo, IndiaUnnāoIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUnnāo India

What day is it in Unnāo right now?

Sunday (July 25, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Unnāo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Unnāo
Today, July 25, 2021

Sunrise Unnāo

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Unnāo

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Unao
  • Unnao
  • Unnāo

Country

Unnāo is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

161,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Unnāo (Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 15 km
Lucknow ... 48 km
Etāwah ... 120 km
Shāhjānpur ... 154 km
Allahābād ... 163 km
Fīrozābād ... 180 km
Gwalior ... 189 km
Jhānsi ... 194 km
Agra ... 210 km
Bareilly ... 218 km
Satna ... 219 km
Gorakhpur ... 232 km
Alīgarh ... 243 km
Varanasi ... 243 km
Mathura ... 249 km
Rāmpur ... 276 km
Morādābād ... 287 km
Greater Noida ... 319 km
Faridabad ... 327 km
Alwar ... 329 km
Ghāziābād ... 338 km
Noida ... 338 km
New Delhi ... 348 km
Meerut ... 349 km
Delhi ... 349 km
Karol Bāgh ... 351 km
Najafgarh ... 361 km
Rohini ... 365 km
Narela ... 372 km
Jabalpur ... 375 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries