Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Purwā, IndiaPurwāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPurwā India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Purwā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Purwā: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Purwā

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Purwā

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Purwa
  • Purwā

Country

Purwā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,220 People

Cities around Purwā (Unnāo, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 34 km
Lucknow ... 44 km
Allahābād ... 141 km
Etāwah ... 145 km
Shāhjānpur ... 172 km
Fīrozābād ... 205 km
Satna ... 207 km
Jhānsi ... 208 km
Gwalior ... 210 km
Gorakhpur ... 211 km
Varanasi ... 219 km
Bareilly ... 235 km
Āgra ... 235 km
Alīgarh ... 267 km
Mathura ... 274 km
Rāmpur ... 295 km
Morādābād ... 307 km
Greater Noida ... 343 km
Farīdābād ... 351 km
Alwar ... 354 km
Ghāziābād ... 361 km
Noida ... 362 km
Patna ... 362 km
Jabalpur ... 368 km
Meerut ... 371 km
Muzaffarpur ... 372 km
New Delhi ... 372 km
Delhi ... 373 km
Karol Bāgh ... 375 km
Gaya ... 385 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries