Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khāga, IndiaKhāgaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhāga India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khāga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khāga
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Khāga

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Khāga

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khaga
  • Khāga

Country

Khāga is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khāga (Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 70 km
Kanpur ... 98 km
Lucknow ... 119 km
Satna ... 134 km
Varanasi ... 161 km
Etāwah ... 200 km
Jhānsi ... 205 km
Gorakhpur ... 212 km
Gwalior ... 240 km
Shāhjānpur ... 251 km
Fīrozābād ... 265 km
Agra ... 292 km
Jabalpur ... 302 km
Bareilly ... 316 km
Patna ... 324 km
Gaya ... 330 km
Mathura ... 335 km
Alīgarh ... 336 km
Muzaffarpur ... 346 km
Rāmpur ... 374 km
Morādābād ... 386 km
Darbhanga ... 386 km
Korba ... 398 km
Kathmandu ... 399 km
Bhopāl ... 406 km
Alwar ... 409 km
Greater Noida ... 414 km
Bilāspur ... 415 km
Faridabad ... 420 km
Kota ... 427 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries