Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pratāpgarh, IndiaPratāpgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPratāpgarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pratāpgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pratāpgarh: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Pratāpgarh

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Pratāpgarh

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Partabgarh City
  • Partapgarh
  • Pratapgarh
  • Pratāpgarh

Country

Pratāpgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,672 People

Cities around Pratāpgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 51 km
Varanasi ... 107 km
Lucknow ... 133 km
Kanpur ... 143 km
Gorakhpur ... 150 km
Satna ... 171 km
Etāwah ... 253 km
Patna ... 258 km
Shāhjānpur ... 273 km
Gaya ... 274 km
Jhānsi ... 274 km
Muzaffarpur ... 277 km
Gwalior ... 304 km
Fīrozābād ... 316 km
Darbhanga ... 318 km
Kathmandu ... 336 km
Bareilly ... 337 km
Jabalpur ... 340 km
Āgra ... 345 km
Alīgarh ... 379 km
Mathura ... 385 km
Ranchi ... 390 km
Korba ... 396 km
Bokāro ... 397 km
Rāmpur ... 397 km
Bhāgalpur ... 409 km
Morādābād ... 412 km
Bilāspur ... 421 km
Greater Noida ... 455 km
Kulti ... 459 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries