Pokhara, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pokhara, Nepal Gandakī Zone, Western Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pokhara, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pokhara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Pokhara: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Pokhara

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pokhara

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PKR
  • Pakhra
  • Pokara
  • Pokhar
  • Pokhara
  • Pokhra
  • Pokkhara
  • bo ke la
  • bwkhara
  • pokala
  • pokara
  • pokh ra
  • pokhara
  • pokhara gavisa
  • pokhara upamahanagarapalika
  • pokkara
  • Ποκάρα
  • Покхара
  • פוקארה
  • بوخارا
  • پوکھرا
  • पोखरा
  • पोखरा उपमहानगरपालिका
  • पोखरा गाविस
  • பொக்காரா
  • ಪೊಖರಾ
  • โปขรา
  • ポカラ
  • 博克拉
  • 포카라

Country

Pokhara is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

200,000 People

Cities around Pokhara (Gandakī Zone, Western Region)

Kathmandu ... 125 km
Gorakhpur ... 172 km
Muzaffarpur ... 262 km
Darbhanga ... 280 km
Lucknow ... 290 km
Patna ... 309 km
Shāhjānpur ... 328 km
Varanasi ... 334 km
Kanpur ... 351 km
Allahābād ... 354 km
Bareilly ... 364 km
Gaya ... 391 km
Shiliguri ... 396 km
Rāmpur ... 400 km
Bhāgalpur ... 411 km
Morādābād ... 421 km
Etāwah ... 429 km
Fīrozābād ... 463 km
Alīgarh ... 474 km
Satna ... 478 km
Āgra ... 491 km
Rangpur ... 506 km
Meerut ... 508 km
Mathura ... 511 km
Gwalior ... 515 km
Greater Noida ... 516 km
Bokāro ... 518 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 519 km
Ghāziābād ... 525 km
Dehra Dūn ... 526 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45