Raxaul, India Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Raxaul, India Pūrba Champāran, Bihar

What time is it?

Current local time in
Raxaul, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Raxaul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Raxaul: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Raxaul

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Raxaul

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raksaul
  • Rasaul
  • Raxaul
  • Raxaul Bazar
  • la ke ao er ba zha er
  • raja'ula bajara
  • raksaula
  • raksula bajara
  • Раксаул
  • रक्सौल
  • রক্সুল বাজার
  • রক্সৌল
  • ରାଜାଉଲ ବଜାର
  • 拉克奥尔巴扎尔

Country

Raxaul is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,965 People

Cities around Raxaul (Pūrba Champāran, Bihar)

Kathmandu ... 88 km
Muzaffarpur ... 104 km
Gorakhpur ... 121 km
Darbhanga ... 124 km
Patna ... 155 km
Varanasi ... 235 km
Gaya ... 241 km
Bhāgalpur ... 256 km
Shiliguri ... 288 km
Allahābād ... 294 km
Lucknow ... 315 km
Bokāro ... 363 km
Kanpur ... 365 km
Rangpur ... 378 km
Kulti ... 392 km
Āsansol ... 401 km
Ranchi ... 402 km
Shāhjānpur ... 408 km
Rājshāhi ... 415 km
Satna ... 417 km
Durgapur ... 429 km
Bareilly ... 460 km
Etāwah ... 467 km
Jamshedpur ... 472 km
Barddhamān ... 476 km
Rāmpur ... 508 km
Fīrozābād ... 517 km
Morādābād ... 528 km
Jhānsi ... 529 km
Naihāti ... 533 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries