Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bairāgnia, IndiaBairāgniaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBairāgnia India

What day is it in Bairāgnia right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bairāgnia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bairāgnia
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Bairāgnia

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Bairāgnia

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bairagnia
  • Bairgania
  • Bairāgnia

Country

Bairāgnia is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bairāgnia (Sītāmarhi, Bihar)

Birgañj ... 44 km
Muzaffarpur ... 69 km
Darbhanga ... 82 km
Pātan ... 104 km
Kathmandu ... 106 km
Bharatpur ... 123 km
Patna ... 127 km
Gorakhpur ... 153 km
Bhāgalpur ... 214 km
Gaya ... 215 km
Varanasi ... 240 km
Siliguri ... 253 km
Prayagraj ... 310 km
Rangpur ... 337 km
Dhanbad ... 337 km
Bokāro ... 346 km
Lucknow ... 349 km
Kulti ... 355 km
Āsansol ... 364 km
Rājshāhi ... 373 km
Ranchi ... 374 km
Shibganj ... 377 km
Durgapur ... 391 km
Natore ... 393 km
Kanpur ... 396 km
Satna ... 428 km
Barddhamān ... 436 km
Jamshedpur ... 440 km
Shāhjānpur ... 448 km
Naihāti ... 493 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries