Pupri, India Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pupri, India Sītāmarhi, Bihar

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pupri, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pupri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pupri: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Pupri

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Pupri

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Janakpur Road
  • Pupri

Country

Pupri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,070 People

Cities around Pupri (Sītāmarhi, Bihar)

Darbhanga ... 39 km
Muzaffarpur ... 46 km
Patna ... 107 km
Kathmandu ... 139 km
Bhāgalpur ... 169 km
Gorakhpur ... 190 km
Gaya ... 193 km
Shiliguri ... 220 km
Varanasi ... 251 km
Rangpur ... 295 km
Bokāro ... 296 km
Kulti ... 315 km
Āsansol ... 324 km
Rājshāhi ... 328 km
Allahābād ... 329 km
Ranchi ... 346 km
Durgapur ... 350 km
Lucknow ... 385 km
Barddhamān ... 394 km
Jamshedpur ... 406 km
Kanpur ... 429 km
Satna ... 443 km
Naihāti ... 450 km
Bhātpāra ... 452 km
Shyamnagar ... 454 km
Pānihāti ... 468 km
Bārāsat ... 469 km
Kāmārhāti ... 470 km
Bāli ... 471 km
Tungi ... 471 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries