Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jhanjhārpur, IndiaJhanjhārpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJhanjhārpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jhanjhārpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jhanjhārpur
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Jhanjhārpur

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Jhanjhārpur

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jhanjharpur
  • Jhanjhārpur

Country

Jhanjhārpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jhanjhārpur (Madhubani, Bihar)

Darbhanga ... 34 km
Muzaffarpur ... 73 km
Patna ... 118 km
Bhāgalpur ... 126 km
Kathmandu ... 176 km
Shiliguri ... 179 km
Gaya ... 192 km
Gorakhpur ... 240 km
Rangpur ... 245 km
Bokāro ... 274 km
Rājshāhi ... 279 km
Varanasi ... 282 km
Kulti ... 283 km
Āsansol ... 290 km
Durgapur ... 314 km
Ranchi ... 331 km
Barddhamān ... 355 km
Allahābād ... 367 km
Jamshedpur ... 381 km
Naihāti ... 409 km
Bhātpāra ... 411 km
Shyamnagar ... 413 km
Tungi ... 421 km
Pānihāti ... 428 km
Bārāsat ... 428 km
Kāmārhāti ... 430 km
Bāli ... 431 km
Baranagar ... 433 km
Lucknow ... 434 km
Dhaka ... 434 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries