Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bihārīganj, IndiaBihārīganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bihārīganj, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bihārīganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bihārīganj: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Bihārīganj

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bihārīganj

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bihariganj
  • Bihārīganj

Country

Bihārīganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,805 People

Cities around Bihārīganj (Madhepura, Bihar)

Bhāgalpur ... 54 km
Darbhanga ... 99 km
Muzaffarpur ... 135 km
Patna ... 150 km
Shiliguri ... 158 km
Rangpur ... 182 km
Gaya ... 190 km
Rājshāhi ... 198 km
Kulti ... 221 km
Āsansol ... 226 km
Bokāro ... 230 km
Durgapur ... 246 km
Kathmandu ... 255 km
Barddhamān ... 282 km
Ranchi ... 296 km
Gorakhpur ... 312 km
Varanasi ... 322 km
Jamshedpur ... 329 km
Naihāti ... 333 km
Bhātpāra ... 336 km
Shyamnagar ... 338 km
Tungi ... 341 km
Bārāsat ... 353 km
Pānihāti ... 353 km
Dhaka ... 353 km
Kāmārhāti ... 355 km
Bāli ... 357 km
Baranagar ... 358 km
Narsingdi ... 359 km
Hāora ... 364 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries