Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Monghyr, IndiaMonghyrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Monghyr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monghyr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Monghyr: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Monghyr

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Monghyr

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manger
  • Monghyr
  • Munger
  • Мангер

Country

Monghyr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

203,163 People

Cities around Monghyr (Munger, Bihar)

Bhāgalpur ... 43 km
Darbhanga ... 98 km
Patna ... 110 km
Muzaffarpur ... 120 km
Gaya ... 134 km
Bokāro ... 180 km
Kulti ... 184 km
Āsansol ... 191 km
Rājshāhi ... 203 km
Shiliguri ... 215 km
Durgapur ... 216 km
Rangpur ... 226 km
Ranchi ... 243 km
Barddhamān ... 258 km
Kathmandu ... 273 km
Varanasi ... 278 km
Jamshedpur ... 284 km
Gorakhpur ... 292 km
Naihāti ... 314 km
Bhātpāra ... 317 km
Shyamnagar ... 318 km
Pānihāti ... 333 km
Bārāsat ... 334 km
Kāmārhāti ... 334 km
Bāli ... 335 km
Baranagar ... 337 km
Hāora ... 342 km
Kolkata ... 345 km
Nangi ... 345 km
Tungi ... 355 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries