Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jhā-Jhā, IndiaJhā-JhāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJhā-Jhā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jhā-Jhā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jhā-Jhā
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Jhā-Jhā

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Jhā-Jhā

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jha-Jha
  • Jhajha
  • Jhā-Jhā
  • Nawadih

Country

Jhā-Jhā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jhā-Jhā (Jamui, Bihar)

Bhāgalpur ... 71 km
Gaya ... 111 km
Bokāro ... 114 km
Kulti ... 121 km
Āsansol ... 130 km
Patna ... 135 km
Darbhanga ... 157 km
Durgapur ... 157 km
Muzaffarpur ... 169 km
Ranchi ... 179 km
Rājshāhi ... 184 km
Barddhamān ... 205 km
Natore ... 213 km
Jamshedpur ... 218 km
Shibganj ... 237 km
Rangpur ... 254 km
Naihāti ... 264 km
Bhātpāra ... 265 km
Shyamnagar ... 266 km
Siliguri ... 270 km
Varanasi ... 277 km
Pānihāti ... 279 km
Kāmārhāti ... 281 km
Bārāsat ... 282 km
Bāli ... 282 km
Baranagar ... 284 km
Hāora ... 287 km
Nangi ... 290 km
Kolkāta ... 291 km
Raurkela ... 306 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries