Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hisuā, IndiaHisuāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHisuā India

What day is it in Hisuā right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hisuā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Hisuā
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Hisuā

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Hisuā

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hisua
  • Hisuā

Country

Hisuā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,943 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hisuā (Nawāda, Bihar)

Gaya ... 34 km
Patna ... 87 km
Bhāgalpur ... 133 km
Dhanbad ... 140 km
Bokāro ... 141 km
Muzaffarpur ... 142 km
Darbhanga ... 151 km
Ranchi ... 165 km
Kulti ... 167 km
Āsansol ... 179 km
Varanasi ... 200 km
Durgapur ... 210 km
Jamshedpur ... 232 km
Birgañj ... 244 km
Rājshāhi ... 260 km
Barddhamān ... 262 km
Gorakhpur ... 269 km
Natore ... 290 km
Rourkela ... 291 km
Prayagraj ... 294 km
Pātan ... 313 km
Shibganj ... 313 km
Kathmandu ... 316 km
Siliguri ... 318 km
Naihāti ... 322 km
Bhātpāra ... 323 km
Bharatpur ... 323 km
Shyamnagar ... 323 km
Rangpur ... 323 km
Pānihāti ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries