Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sherghāti, IndiaSherghātiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSherghāti India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sherghāti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sherghāti
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Sherghāti

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Sherghāti

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sherghati
  • Sherghāti

Country

Sherghāti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sherghāti (Gayā, Bihar)

Gaya ... 32 km
Patna ... 118 km
Bokāro ... 127 km
Ranchi ... 141 km
Varanasi ... 166 km
Muzaffarpur ... 179 km
Kulti ... 188 km
Bhāgalpur ... 190 km
Darbhanga ... 197 km
Āsansol ... 201 km
Jamshedpur ... 224 km
Durgapur ... 232 km
Allahābād ... 256 km
Gorakhpur ... 269 km
Barddhamān ... 285 km
Korba ... 296 km
Rājshāhi ... 306 km
Satna ... 318 km
Naihāti ... 343 km
Shyamnagar ... 344 km
Bhātpāra ... 344 km
Bilāspur ... 345 km
Kathmandu ... 349 km
Pānihāti ... 353 km
Bāli ... 354 km
Kāmārhāti ... 354 km
Nangi ... 355 km
Baranagar ... 357 km
Hāora ... 357 km
Bārāsat ... 358 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries