Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jumri Tilaiyā, IndiaJumri TilaiyāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJumri Tilaiyā India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jumri Tilaiyā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jumri Tilaiyā: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Jumri Tilaiyā

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Jumri Tilaiyā

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jhumri Telaiya
  • Jhumri Tellaya
  • Jumri Tilaiya
  • Jumri Tilaiyā
  • Kodarma

Country

Jumri Tilaiyā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

76,341 People

Cities around Jumri Tilaiyā (Kodarma, Jharkhand)

Gaya ... 58 km
Bokāro ... 79 km
Ranchi ... 122 km
Kulti ... 131 km
Patna ... 132 km
Āsansol ... 143 km
Bhāgalpur ... 146 km
Durgapur ... 175 km
Muzaffarpur ... 186 km
Jamshedpur ... 188 km
Darbhanga ... 192 km
Varanasi ... 224 km
Barddhamān ... 227 km
Rājshāhi ... 246 km
Naihāti ... 287 km
Bhātpāra ... 288 km
Shyamnagar ... 288 km
Pānihāti ... 298 km
Bāli ... 299 km
Kāmārhāti ... 300 km
Baranagar ... 302 km
Nangi ... 302 km
Bārāsat ... 303 km
Hāora ... 303 km
Kolkata ... 307 km
Gorakhpur ... 310 km
Allahābād ... 316 km
Korba ... 323 km
Rangpur ... 331 km
Shiliguri ... 342 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries