Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rājgīr, IndiaRājgīrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRājgīr India

What day is it in Rājgīr right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rājgīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rājgīr
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Rājgīr

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Rājgīr

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Radzhgir
  • Rajagriha
  • Rajgir
  • Rajgriha
  • Rājagriha
  • Rājgīr
  • Раджгир

Country

Rājgīr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,348 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rājgīr (Nālanda, Bihar)

Gaya ... 42 km
Patna ... 67 km
Muzaffarpur ... 121 km
Bhāgalpur ... 127 km
Darbhanga ... 130 km
Dhanbad ... 158 km
Bokāro ... 161 km
Kulti ... 183 km
Ranchi ... 186 km
Āsansol ... 194 km
Varanasi ... 196 km
Birgañj ... 223 km
Durgapur ... 225 km
Gorakhpur ... 252 km
Jamshedpur ... 253 km
Rājshāhi ... 265 km
Barddhamān ... 276 km
Prayagraj ... 290 km
Pātan ... 292 km
Natore ... 294 km
Kathmandu ... 295 km
Bharatpur ... 302 km
Siliguri ... 304 km
Rourkela ... 312 km
Shibganj ... 313 km
Rangpur ... 317 km
Naihāti ... 336 km
Bhātpāra ... 337 km
Shyamnagar ... 338 km
Pānihāti ... 350 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries