Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jamūī, IndiaJamūīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJamūī India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jamūī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jamūī: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Jamūī

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Jamūī

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jamui
  • Jamūi
  • Jamūī

Country

Jamūī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

78,181 People

Cities around Jamūī (Jamui, Bihar)

Bhāgalpur ... 70 km
Gaya ... 99 km
Patna ... 115 km
Bokāro ... 128 km
Darbhanga ... 138 km
Kulti ... 141 km
Muzaffarpur ... 148 km
Āsansol ... 150 km
Durgapur ... 178 km
Ranchi ... 189 km
Rājshāhi ... 200 km
Barddhamān ... 226 km
Jamshedpur ... 234 km
Rangpur ... 259 km
Varanasi ... 261 km
Shiliguri ... 264 km
Naihāti ... 285 km
Bhātpāra ... 286 km
Shyamnagar ... 287 km
Pānihāti ... 301 km
Kāmārhāti ... 302 km
Bārāsat ... 303 km
Bāli ... 303 km
Baranagar ... 305 km
Gorakhpur ... 306 km
Hāora ... 308 km
Nangi ... 310 km
Kolkata ... 312 km
Kathmandu ... 314 km
Tungi ... 354 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries