Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shibganj, BangladeshShibganjBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inShibganj Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shibganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Shibganj
Today, June 2, 2020

Sunrise Shibganj

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Shibganj

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shibgandzh
  • Shibganj
  • Sibganj
  • Шибгандж

Country

Shibganj is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

378,701 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shibganj (Bogra, Rajshahi Division)

Natore ... 71 km
Rangpur ... 83 km
Rājshāhi ... 90 km
Tungi ... 150 km
Narsingdi ... 163 km
Dhaka ... 167 km
Bhāgalpur ... 190 km
Siliguri ... 202 km
Barddhamān ... 226 km
Comilla ... 226 km
Durgapur ... 230 km
Guwahati ... 234 km
Āsansol ... 237 km
Khulna ... 242 km
Kulti ... 243 km
Naihāti ... 243 km
Bhātpāra ... 247 km
Shyamnagar ... 251 km
Bārāsat ... 260 km
Bagerhat ... 261 km
Pānihāti ... 266 km
Kāmārhāti ... 268 km
Baranagar ... 271 km
Bāli ... 271 km
Hāora ... 279 km
Kolkāta ... 280 km
Nangi ... 289 km
Bokāro ... 301 km
Darbhanga ... 302 km
Aizawl ... 306 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries