Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rājmahal, IndiaRājmahalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRājmahal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rājmahal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rājmahal
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Rājmahal

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Rājmahal

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajmahal
  • Rājmahal

Country

Rājmahal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,711 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rājmahal (West Bengal)

Bhāgalpur ... 72 km
Rājshāhi ... 97 km
Natore ... 117 km
Shibganj ... 120 km
Rangpur ... 137 km
Āsansol ... 166 km
Kulti ... 166 km
Durgapur ... 175 km
Siliguri ... 189 km
Darbhanga ... 197 km
Barddhamān ... 198 km
Bokāro ... 205 km
Patna ... 224 km
Gaya ... 228 km
Muzaffarpur ... 228 km
Naihāti ... 243 km
Tungi ... 243 km
Bhātpāra ... 245 km
Shyamnagar ... 248 km
Dhaka ... 254 km
Bārāsat ... 262 km
Narsingdi ... 263 km
Pānihāti ... 264 km
Kāmārhāti ... 266 km
Bāli ... 268 km
Baranagar ... 269 km
Hāora ... 276 km
Ranchi ... 276 km
Kolkāta ... 278 km
Jamshedpur ... 281 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries