Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nalhāti, IndiaNalhātiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNalhāti India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nalhāti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nalhāti
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Nalhāti

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Nalhāti

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nalhati
  • Nalhāti

Country

Nalhāti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,878 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nalhāti (Bīrbhūm, West Bengal)

Rājshāhi ... 63 km
Natore ... 94 km
Durgapur ... 96 km
Āsansol ... 96 km
Kulti ... 101 km
Barddhamān ... 115 km
Bhāgalpur ... 125 km
Shibganj ... 143 km
Bokāro ... 160 km
Naihāti ... 162 km
Bhātpāra ... 164 km
Shyamnagar ... 167 km
Bārāsat ... 182 km
Pānihāti ... 182 km
Kāmārhāti ... 185 km
Bāli ... 186 km
Baranagar ... 188 km
Hāora ... 194 km
Kolkāta ... 196 km
Rangpur ... 196 km
Nangi ... 200 km
Jamshedpur ... 211 km
Tungi ... 211 km
Khulna ... 215 km
Dhaka ... 217 km
Ranchi ... 228 km
Gaya ... 233 km
Narsingdi ... 235 km
Bagerhat ... 240 km
Darbhanga ... 256 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries