Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rānīganj, IndiaRānīganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRānīganj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rānīganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rānīganj: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Rānīganj

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Rānīganj

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ranigandzhe
  • Raniganj
  • Rānīganj
  • Ранигандже

Country

Rānīganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

131,261 People

Cities around Rānīganj (Barddhamān, West Bengal)

Āsansol ... 14 km
Durgapur ... 18 km
Kulti ... 27 km
Barddhamān ... 71 km
Bokāro ... 96 km
Jamshedpur ... 118 km
Naihāti ... 130 km
Bhātpāra ... 131 km
Shyamnagar ... 132 km
Pānihāti ... 143 km
Bāli ... 144 km
Kāmārhāti ... 144 km
Rājshāhi ... 145 km
Bārāsat ... 147 km
Baranagar ... 147 km
Hāora ... 149 km
Ranchi ... 149 km
Nangi ... 150 km
Kolkata ... 153 km
Bhāgalpur ... 180 km
Khulna ... 214 km
Gaya ... 215 km
Dhaka ... 263 km
Tungi ... 264 km
Patna ... 270 km
Narsingdi ... 289 km
Rangpur ... 290 km
Darbhanga ... 296 km
Muzaffarpur ... 309 km
Comilla ... 325 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries