Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pāthardih, IndiaPāthardihIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPāthardih India

What day is it in Pāthardih right now?

Saturday (April 20, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pāthardih

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pāthardih
Today, April 20, 2024

Sunrise Pāthardih

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Pāthardih

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pathardih
  • Pathardihi
  • Pāthardih

Country

Pāthardih is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pāthardih (Dhānbād, Jharkhand)

Dhanbad ... 15 km
Bokāro ... 23 km
Kulti ... 34 km
Āsansol ... 45 km
Durgapur ... 73 km
Ranchi ... 97 km
Jamshedpur ... 97 km
Barddhamān ... 123 km
Gaya ... 169 km
Bhāgalpur ... 179 km
Shyamnagar ... 180 km
Naihāti ... 180 km
Bhātpāra ... 181 km
Pānihāti ... 189 km
Bāli ... 190 km
Kāmārhāti ... 191 km
Rājshāhi ... 191 km
Baranagar ... 193 km
Hāora ... 193 km
Maheshtala ... 194 km
Bārāsat ... 195 km
Kolkata ... 197 km
Rourkela ... 203 km
Rajpur Sonarpur ... 210 km
Natore ... 221 km
Patna ... 237 km
Khulna ... 268 km
Shibganj ... 275 km
Darbhanga ... 277 km
Muzaffarpur ... 283 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries