Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dongguan, ChinaDongguanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDongguan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dongguan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Dongguan
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Dongguan

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Dongguan

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deng-uang
  • Dongguan
  • Dongguan City
  • Dongwen shehiri
  • Dunguan
  • Dunguan'
  • Dĕ̤ng-uāng
  • GJong Hoan
  • Ntonkouan
  • Tong-koan-chhi
  • Tong-kóan-chhī
  • Tung-kon-su
  • Tung-kuan
  • Tungkuan
  • Tungkun
  • Tûng-kón-sṳ
  • XHO
  • dong guan
  • dong guan shi
  • dong wan shi
  • donggu'ana
  • dung-gwan si
  • dwnghqwan
  • dwngwan
  • tonkuvan
  • Đông Hoản
  • Ντογκουάν
  • Донггуан
  • Дунгуан
  • Дунгуань
  • Дунґуань
  • דונגגוואן
  • دونغقوان
  • دونگوان
  • ڈwngwan
  • ڈونگ گوآن
  • ڈونگوان
  • डोंग्गूआन
  • டொங்குவான்
  • 东莞
  • 东莞市
  • 東莞
  • 東莞市
  • 둥관 시

Country

Dongguan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

8,000,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dongguan (Guangdong)

Guangzhou ... 42 km
Foshan ... 50 km
Huizhou ... 55 km
Shenzhen ... 58 km
Shiqi ... 63 km
Jiangmen ... 72 km
Tsuen Wan ... 77 km
Zhuhai ... 83 km
Kowloon ... 85 km
Hong Kong ... 89 km
Macau ... 92 km
Zhaoqing ... 104 km
Yunfu ... 138 km
Yangjiang ... 192 km
Shaoguan ... 197 km
Wuzhou ... 202 km
Jieyang ... 218 km
Chaozhou ... 241 km
Shantou ... 241 km
Zhongshan ... 316 km
Yangshuo ... 325 km
Zhanjiang ... 333 km
Zhangzhou ... 354 km
Guilin ... 373 km
Xiamen ... 383 km
Beihai ... 409 km
Haikou ... 426 km
Xiuying ... 432 km
Nanning ... 436 km
Hengyang ... 436 km